Zulkefli Mohd Zain

Nickname : Acai
No 85 Jalan AU3/31
Ampang Hulu Kelang
54200 Kuala Lumpur
Tel : 016-2554483

PERSONAL DETAILS

Date of birth : 08th June 1975
Age : 38 year
Marital status : Married
Nationality : Malaysian

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Batu Rood Boys School
Maxwell High School

PROFESSION

Cinematographer / Steadicam operator / Photographer

CAMERA EXPERTISE

Camera : Arri / Alexa / RED Cam / Sony / Canon / Phantom / Panasonic

WORKING EXPERIENCES

Film / Commercial / TV Drama : Bary Gladmore, Reservoir production, Talking Picture Baharin, Shiroku production, Mounting Bord Production, Linktree Production, Ambiance Studio

  • A story Across generation – TVC-(Alliance Bank) Camera OP
  • Ke pangkuan Bonda – tvc – ( Petronas Raya ) Stedicam OP
  • Burger King Charcoal BLACK Singapore – Tvc – Camera OP/DP
  • Buger King Ninja -Tvc- Stedicam OP
  • Trust te ( Bahrin-UAE ) – Tvc – DOP/Camera OP
  • DVD X telefilm – Camera OP /DOP
  • Astro Promo Raya/2013 – Johan -camera OP / Dop
  • al zain jewellery ( Bahrain ) – tvc/corporate video – Dop
  • Mercy Doco / corporate video (Baharin) -Dop
  • Time telecom-unfi / steadicam op
  • Bollywood fashion -Tvc- steadicam op
  • Balistik-film – 2nd unit Camera OP
  • Bikers Kental -Camera operator
  • BRM1M – Tvc – Camera operator / steadycam op
  • Raja – Lawak astro promo – Camera operator
  • Bernas raya ( 2012 ) – 2nd unit DP/camera op
  • Astro Raya ( 2012) – Camera operator
  • Panasonic lumix / Camera operator / DP
  • sofaz movie – dop
  • Abuya – Dop
  • elle makeup – Dop
  • Siti suka ramli sarip – Dop
  • Master chef Malaysia ( promo ) – Dop
  • cinta buta – Dop
  • Astro Hari raya 2011 – Camera operator
  • Sunat -Dop
  • Inai Kiara – Dop
  • Drug – Dop ( discovery Chanel)
  • Panzaoil – Dop / Photographer
  • Fredy Franandes – Dop ( Bio Chanel )
  • Maskargo – Dop / Photographer
  • Bola cinta – Dop/ steadicam operator
  • ARB -Dop / Photographer
  • Agi idup – Dop / steadicam
  • Untuk 3 hari – steadicam
  • under water portrait – photographer
  • natrah – steadicam
  • Hugo bos / master card – Photographer
  • Hugo bos / master card – Photographer
  • Komuter tren ( public transport ) – steadicam
  • Time telecom – Camera operator
  • Mastika HD – Astro – DP/Camera operator
  • Parit Jawa ( Super tele) – 2nd unit Camera Operator / DP
  • Rubiyah- DOP
  • Euro 2012- TV3 – DP/ camera Operator
  • Pak Pong – Steadicam operator
  • Zaiton ” carita ku ” – Steadicam Operator
  • Demi ( Video clip ) – DP/ Camera operator
  • AJL Promo ( TV3) – DP/ camera operator
  • Fajar syawal – DP / camera operator